cps-logo

CONTAI PUBLIC SCHOOL


(Affiliated to the Council for the Indian School Certificate Examinations, New Delhi)

At - Dakshin Gopinathpur :: P. O. - Contai Super Market :: P. S. - Junput Coastal :: Distt- Purba Medinipur :: West Bengal :: India -721 402

EMAIL - cps953@gmail.com :: CONTACT NO - 03220 - 258953


Illustrious Alumni

                                1st Batch - ICSE 2007 
Sl. No. Our Ex - students Their Present Status
1 Akash Ranka Regional Treasury Sales, Citi Group, Singapore
2 Amit Kumar Banthia Garment Business
3 Ananya Das Junior Architect, Alley & Associates
4 Anwesha Pathak Assistant Teacher, SGS International School
5 Anindya Giri Business(Fish & Fiseries, Hardwares Merchant)
6 Anuradha Maity Assistant Teacher, Vivekanada Mission School(ICSE) Haldia
7 Biplab Roy Manager, Printex India
8 Debarati Dey Research Scientist, Oil India Ltd.
9 Diptashree Ghosh Entrepreneur (Boutique Business) and contractor Tata Group Global
10 Dr. Ritika De M.D.S(Conservative Dentinstry & Endodontist)
11 Junaid Wasi Public Relation Officer, Contai Public School
12 Maumita Das Mukherjee Assistant Teacher, Contai Public School
13 Nilanjan Mandal P.R. Executive, Golin Opinion PR Agencies
14 Panchali Maity Assistant Teacher, Mount Litera Zee School, Contai
15 Pankaj Tripathi Process Associate, Amazon India
16 Pausali Pandit Sub-Post Master, Deptt. of Post, Govt.of. India
17 Rahul Shyamal Solutions Engineer, Tricentis
18 Sakshi Agarwal CA(Pursuing)
19 Sandip Maity Structural Engineer, EIS Planner & Engineers
20 Somnath Dey Captain, Para Special Forces, Indian Army.
21 Subhajit Das Civil Engineer, (Metro Railway Project)
22 Sudip Ghorai Entrepreneur
23 Sumit kumar Mandal Junior Engineer, WBSEDCL,(A Govt. of West Bengal Enterprise)
 
                              2nd Batch - ICSE 2008 
Sl. No. Our Ex - students Their Present Status
1 Arka Panda Associate, Cognizant Technology Solution
2 Akash Singh Branch Sales Manager, India Mart
3 Anindita Nayak Pursuing Higher Studies
4 Anindya Santra Software Engineer, Infosain India Pvt. Ltd.
5 Anirban Maity Pursuing Actuarial Studies
6 Biman Pal Business
7 Biswajit Pal Partner, Puspa Cashew Processing
8 Bitan Mankar Technical Manager, Refinery Pvt. Ltd.
9 Dipannita Das Computer Instructor, ICT School Project
10 Diptayan Bhunia Technology Analyst, Infosys
11 Manas Sahoo Business
12 Palak Gayen Associate Teacher, Contai Public School
13 Parthasarathi Patra Assistant Engineer, NPCC Ltd. (A Govt. of India Enterprise)
14 Priyanka Samal Customer Care Executive,Kotak Mahindra
15 Rajesh Pal Director, NDR Cashewnut Processing
16 Rishi Shyamal Assistant Manager, Domino's Pizza
17 Sandeep Kumar Paul Operations Manager, Sari Bari Pvt. Ltd
18 Shilpa Bera  Customers Service & Data Management Lead, SDPL, Kolkata
19 SK. Khalid Amin Ali Business  loan & Credit Manager, Bajaj Finance Ltd.
20 Soham Maity Pro-active Support Engineer, Rubrik India
21 Sourav Das Senior Sales Executive, GTPL
22 Srijita Manna Fund Adminstrator, HSBC Global Bank
23 Subhadip Das Assistant Professor, Camellia Institute of Engineering & Technology
24 Sujit Kumar Bar Associate, HSBC (Bank)
25 Sumit Jana Associate Consultant,Capgemini
26 Suparna Roy  Assistant Teacher, Gyan Bharati Vidyapith
27 Zeeshan Islam Director, Media Production Company, The Lambda House, Kalkata
                        
                             3rd Batch - ICSE 2009 
Sl. No. Our Ex - students Their Present Status
1 Abhinaba Das Adhikari Business
2 Aindrila Das Assistant Civil Engineer, Spectron Engineers Pvt Ltd.
3 Debadrita Patra Banker, Canara Bank
4 Dr. Ritwik Shyamal  M.D.S. (Private Practice)
5 Dr. Subhrajyoti Jana M.B.B.S, M.R. Bangur Hospital
6 Dr.Deepshikha Nandy M.B.B.S, M.S. (Pursuing)
7 Ishita chowdhury L.D.C, BL&LRO, Govt. of. WB
8 Jasmine Sultana  Research Scholar, Chittaranjan National Cancer Research Institute
9 Kushabhra Mishra Technical Support Associate, Concentrix Daksh Pvt. Ltd.
10 Musfique Alam Khan Process Consultant, Grain Span Nutrients Pvt.Ltd.
11 Nabanit Kumar Giri Manufacturing Engineer, Ashok Leyland
12 Nasrin Kalam Internal Audit Exceutive, Aditya Birla Group
13 Prakriti Basu Assistant Teacher, Orchids -The International School, Bangalore
14 Priyanka Sahoo Research Scholar, Applied Ecology & Conservation Biology, University  of East Anglina , UK
15 Ritaraj Sasmal Air Traffic Control officer, Netaji Subhash International Airport, Kolkata
16 Sk. Saddam  Sr. Accountant, Mega Time Ltd. Honkong
17 Sk. Wazed Ali Sr. Chef, Choicest Enterprise Ltd. Ambuja Neotia
18 Sohanjyoti Maity Process Executive, Congnizant Technology Solution
19 Soumyajyoti Patra Assistant Manager, Bandhan Bank
20 Soumyamoy Das Software Engineer, TCS
21 Suman Kumar Maity Management Trainee, Reliance Industries, Mumbai